Everest Invitational Results 

9.0s

Level 6:
Kara Riskus- 9.025 Vault, 9.375 Floor
Makayla Washington- 9.225 Vault, 9.3 Floor

Level 7:
LaTerra Frechette- 9.225 Vault, 9.3 Beam (3rd)

Sparkle City Invitational Results

9.0s

Xcel Silver:
Izobella Steude – 9.125 Vault (2nd), 9.0 Bars, 9.4 Beam (3rd)
Erin Williams – Floor (1st), Vault (2nd), 9.4 Bars (2nd), 9.375 Beam (2nd) – 1st AA
Malayna Small – 9.325 Bars, 9.225 Beam, 3rd AA
Alex Goodwin – 9.425 Bars

Xcel Gold:
Collins Moranos – 9.1 Beam (1st), Floor (2nd), 2nd AA

Level 6:
Kara Riskus – 9.35 Floor, 9.375 (3rd) Vault (1st), 9.50 Bars (3rd), 9.1 Beam
Makayla Washington – 9.4 Floor (1st), 9.175 Vault (2nd), 9.1 Beam (1st)

Level 7:
LaTerra Frechette – 9.55 Floor (1st), 9.475 Vault (1st), 9.175 Bars (2nd) – 1st AA

Gamecock Invite Results

9.0s
Erin Williams- 9.625 Vault (1st), 9.35 Bars, 9.25 Beam (2nd), 9.1 Floor, 1st All Around!
Malayna Small- Vault(2nd), 9.375 Bars, 9.25 Beam (3rd),9.3 Floor (2nd), 3rd All Around!
Alex Goodwin- Vault 3rd, 9.775 Bars (2nd), 9.175 Floor
Izobella Stuede- 9.35 Bars, 9.2 Floor
Kara Riskus- 9.25 Vault (2nd)
Makayla Washington- 9.175 Beam
Tamara Steward- 9.2 Beam (2nd)
LaTerra Frechette- 9.425 Vault (2nd), Bars (2nd), 9.525 Beam (1st), 9.2 Floor, 1st All Around!

Charleston Cup Results

9.0s

Xcel Silver:
Izobella Steude – 9.075 Bars, 9.0 Beam, 9.275 Floor (2nd)
Erin Williams – 9.0 Vault, 9.2 Bars, 9.4 Beam
Malayna Small – 9.625 Bars (2nd), 9.45 Beam (3rd), 9.27 Floor (3rd), 3rd All Around
Alex Goodwin – 9.375 Bars, 9.175 Beam

Xcel Gold:
Collins Moranos – 9.0 Vault, 9.0 Bars, 9.2 Floor

Level 6:
Kara Riskus – 9.1 Vault, 9.45 Floor (2nd)
Makayla Washington – 9.15 Beam, 9.3 Floor
Tamara Steward- 9.0 Vault, 9.4 Bars (2nd), 9.425 Beam (3rd), 9.3 Floor, 3rd All Around

Level 7:
LaTerra Frechette – Bars (2nd), 9.2 Floor

Coastal Classic Results

9.0s

Xcel Silver:
Izobella Steude – 9.1 Bars, 9.075 Beam, 9.425 Floor (3rd)
Erin Williams – 9.55 Vault (1st), 9.05 Bars, 9.25 Beam (3rd), 9.15 Floor, 2nd All Around
Malayna Small – 9.0 Vault (3rd), 9.5 Bars, 9.05 Floor
Alex Goodwin – 9.525 Bars (3rd), 9.15 Floor

Xcel Gold:
Collins Moranos – 9.05 Bars, 9.25 Beam (2nd), 9.025 Floor

Level 6
Kara Riskus –9.15 Vault (3rd), 9.25 Floor
Makayla Washington – 9.075 Floor
Tamara Steward- 9.225 Bars (1st), 9.3 Beam (3rd), 9.3 Floor, 2nd All Around

Level 7
LaTerra Frechette – 9.275 Vault (1st), 9.125 Beam, 9.325 Floor (1st), 2nd All Around

State Meet Results

9.0s

Xcel Silver:
Izobella Steude – 9.1 Vault, 9.425 Bars, 9.4 Beam, 9.4 Floor (2nd)
Erin Williams – 9.3 Vault (2nd), 9.275 Bars, 9.475 Beam
Malayna Small – 9.175 Vault (2nd), 9.45 Bars (2nd), 9.425 Beam (3rd), 9.3 Floor (2nd), All Around STATE CHAMP!
Alex Goodwin – 9.0 Vault, 9.5 Bars (STATE CHAMP), 9.1 Beam, 9.0 Floor

Xcel Gold
Collins Moranos – 9.3 Beam (STATE CHAMP), 9.4 Floor (2nd), 2nd All Around!

Level 6:
Kara Riskus –9.15 Vault (3rd), 9.25 Floor
Makayla Washington – 9.075 Floor
Tamara Steward- 9.375 Vault (3rd), 9.3 Bars (3rd), 9.55 Beam (2nd), 9.325 Floor, 3rd All Around & REGIONAL TEAM QUALIFIER!

Level 7:
LaTerra Frechette – 9.225 Vault, 9.1 Bars (2nd), 9.55 Floor (STATE CHAMP), REGIONAL QUALIFIER!

2017 Level 6-8 Regoinal Championships Results:

Level 6 Team Competition:

Tamara Steward:
Vault- 9.4
Beam- 9.2
Floor- 9.2

Level 7 All Star competition

LaTerra Frechette:
Vault- 9.575
Bars- 9.175
Beam- 9.375
Floor- 9.675